- USA
- Utah
- Salt Lake County
- Pet Friendly Rentals
Salt Lake County Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals & Homes
Book a Dog-Friendly Rental in Salt Lake County for Your Next Adventure
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Salt Lake County Pet Friendly Rentals on Carbondale Cabins
With more than 6 pet-friendly rentals in or near Salt Lake County, Carbondale Cabins has a large list of pet-friendly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, and hotels available to compare. For your next trip, you can bring your pet, no matter where you are visiting. Carbondale Cabins makes it easy to discover, compare, and book your holiday homes without hassle. So, get ready to start making your travel plans today!
Carbondale Cabins offers many dog-friendly holiday rentals in Salt Lake County, including plenty of decent amenities like indoor or private pools, hot tubs, Wi-Fi, and several other pet-friendly features. Browse the map to see if there are nearby dog parks.
Renting a pet-friendly accommodation in Salt Lake County gives you the opportunity to have holiday to remember. Travel with your family, a large group, or even an extended group of friends. When traveling nearby with your pet to Salt Lake County, book a pet-friendly rental that is spacious, giving your four-legged friend enough room to walk or run freely. Some rentals may have special dog beds, while others may have restrictions on the size or number of animals.
Frequently Asked Questions About Salt Lake County Pet Friendly Rentals
What are the top rated Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in Salt Lake County?
There are a lot of options in Salt Lake County. If you plan on staying in the Salt Lake County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in Salt Lake County:
- Penthouse loft in the heart of downtown Salt Lake City
- The Cozy Cabin.Walk to Brighton ski slopes!
- Secluded townhome midway between downtown & skiing; min from shops, & dining
- Pool, Hot tub, stunning view, 5 star, quiet and clean!’
- This is the place. close to Alta/Snowbird/Solitude/Brighton. Mountain views.
- Great Condo.3 night Minimum
- Luxury Ski House, Hot Tub, Fire pit, Basketball Court, Excellent Beds & Linens.
- Stunning Mountain Views from Quiet Penthouse Powderhorn Condo
- Five Star Luxury Ski-In Ski-Out with Mountain Views
- 'Wasatch Basecamp' w/Hot Tub: Hike & Explore!
How many pet-friendly vacation rentals are available in Salt Lake County on Carbondalecabins?
There are more than 6 pet-friendly rentals available on Carbondalecabins. Check prices and availability in Salt Lake County and last updated on July 2026. Check an individual property if they have restrictions on the size or numbers of pets.
Which is the best dog-friendly place to stay in Salt Lake County?
There are many dog-friendly vacation homes available in Salt Lake County. Here are the most popular pet-friendly places, ranked by their guest rating as listed in Salt Lake County:
- The Cozy Cabin: Riverton Retreat Getaway
- Encore Cottonwoods Ski Cabin.
- Big Profile, Tiny Mtn Cabin
- The Cottonwoods Ski Cabin
- The Cozy Cabin.Walk to Brighton ski slopes!
- Beautifully-updated 4 Bedroom Home in the Middle of the Valley
- Engen Hus Bed and Breakfast
- This is the place. close to Alta/Snowbird/Solitude/Brighton. Mountain views.
Do you have any luxury vacation homes that allow pets in or near Salt Lake County?
Most definitely! There are many luxury places to stay in Salt Lake County. Use our search filter to discover all of our luxury accommodations where pets are welcome, then choose the one that matches your taste. Sorting by price is another way to find the most expensive dog-friendly home in Salt Lake County. Though note, more expensive is not always better.
What is the price of a pet-friendly rental in Salt Lake County, Utah?
The average price of a pet-friendly vacation home is $241. Find our pet-friendly accommodation near Salt Lake County.